No image available
Doubtfulمشبوه
Bridor
Vegan Croissant
5060640580831
No image available
Bridor
Vegan Croissant
Doubtful
5060640580831
Doubtful
Some ingredients may not meet halal standards
Auto-checkWe researched this product's halal status so you don't have to.
Frequently asked questions about Vegan Croissant
Is Vegan Croissant halal?
Vegan Croissant contains source-dependent ingredients flagged by our auto-check. These can be halal or not halal depending on the source (for example, animal-derived emulsifiers or certain flavours). Without third-party halal certification, the status cannot be confirmed.
What ingredients are in Vegan Croissant?
Vegan Croissant contains: WHEAT flour, margarine 23% (non-hydrogenated palm oil, water, non-hydrogenated coconut oil, non-hydrogenated rapeseed oil, salt, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (lactic acid), natur… Always cross-check the pack, as manufacturers can update ingredients without changing the product name.